Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'THE PLAN'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Important Links
    • Serenes Forest Code of Conduct
    • Mistakes or Errors on the Site
  • Important Forums
    • Announcements
    • Member Feedback
    • Site Content
  • General Forums
    • Introductions
    • General
    • Far from the Forest...
    • Creative
    • Fan Projects
    • General Gaming
  • Fire Emblem Forums
    • General Fire Emblem
    • NES and SNES Era
    • GameBoy Advance Era
    • GameCube and Wii Era
    • Nintendo DS Era
    • Nintendo 3DS Era
    • Fire Emblem: Three Houses
    • Fire Emblem Heroes
    • Fire Emblem Warriors
    • Tokyo Mirage Sessions #FE Encore
  • Miscellaneous
    • Forum Graveyard

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


AIM


MSN


Website URL


ICQ


Yahoo


Jabber


Skype


Interests


Location

Found 1 result

  1. REMINDER TO EVERYONE: YOU CAN JOIN THE EXPERT CHALLENGE AT ANY TIME! [spoiler=contest histories for the next match] Haar Tellius Pool 2-1st place, 33 [51.56%]-Reyson, 14 [21.88%]-Volke, 14 [21.88%]-Muarim, 3 [4.69%]-Largo, 0 [0%]-Muston, 0 [0%] Tellius Round 1-Defeated Nailah, 33 [71.74%]-13 [28.26%] Tellius Round 2-Defeated Nephenee, 37 [54.41%]-31 [45.59%] Tellius Quarterfinal-Lost to Jill (on tiebreak) Tellius Ranking: 2nd Reglay Division Round 1-1st place, 23 [43.40%]-Finn, 21 [39.62%]-Henry, 8 [15.09%]-Alm, 1 [1.89%] Reglay Division Round 2-1st place, 18 [36.00%]-Caeda, 16 [32.00%]-Finn, 14 [28.00%]-Canas, 2 [4.00%] Reglay Division Final-1st place, 26 [38.24%]-Caeda, 24 [35.29%]-Nephenee, 15 [22.06%]-Cordelia, 3 [4.41%] Caeda Archanea Pool 16-1st place, 20 [52.63%]-Est, 3 [7.89%]-Tomas, 2 [5.26%]-Navarre, 10 [26.32%]-Astram, 3 [7.89%] Archanea Round 1-Defeated Lena, 20 [54.05%]-17 [45.95%] Archanea Round 2-Lost to Minerva, 20 [48.78%]-21 [51.22%] Archanea Ranking: 2nd Reglay Division Round 1-1st place, 17 [36.96%]-Canas, 13 [28.26%]-L’Arachel, 12 [26.09%]-Oscar, 4 [8.70%] Reglay Division Round 2-2nd place, 16 [32.00%]-Haar, 18 [36.00%]-Finn, 14 [28.00%]-Canas, 2 [4.00%] Reglay Division Final-2nd place, 24 [35.29%]-Haar, 26 [38.24%]-Nephenee, 15 [22.06%]-Cordelia, 3 [4.41%] Ishtar Jugdral Pool 8-1st place, 32 [68.09%]-Brighton, 9 [19.15%]-Julius, 3 [6.38%]-Misha, 2 [4.26%]-Holyn, 1 [2.13%]-Blume, 0 [0%]-Robert, 0 [0%] Jugdral Round 2-Defeated Seliph, 21 [65.63%]-11 [34.37%] Jugdral Round 3-Defeated Arvis, 28 [82.35%]-6 [17.65%] Jugdral Quarterfinal-Defeated Finn, 22 [51.16%]-21 [48.84%] Jugdral Semifinal-Defeated Briggid, 28 [50.91%]-27 [49.09%] Jugdral Final-Defeated Nanna, 31 [50.82%]-30 [49.18%] Jugdral Ranking: 1st Freege Division Round 1-2nd place, 15 [29.41%]-Titania, 21 [41.18%]-Priscilla, 8 [15.69%]-Seth, 7 [13.73%] Freege Division Round 2-1st place, 22 [31.43%]-Micaiah, 22 [31.43%]-Titania, 21 [30.00%]-Morgan, 5 [7.14%] Freege Division Final-1st place, 30 [40.54%]-Innes, 25 [33.78%]-Micaiah, 15 [20.27%]-Severa, 4 [5.41%] Innes Magvel Pool 6-1st place, 20 [44.44%]-Gerik, 19 [42.22%]-Forde, 4 [8.89%]-Ewan, 1 [2.22%]-Orson, 1 [2.22%]-Fado, 0 [0%] Magvel Round 1-Defeated Natasha, 27 [67.50%]-13 [32.50%] Magvel Quarterfinal-Defeated Tana, 23 [53.49%]-20 [46.51%] Magvel Semifinal-Defeated Seth, 24 [55.81%]-19 [44.19%] Magvel Final-Defeated Cormag, 24 [52.17%]-22 [47.83%] Magvel Ranking: 1st Freege Division Round 1-1st place, 22 [42.31%]-Palla, 12 [23.08%]-Raven, 10 [19.23%]-Raquesis, 8 [15.38%] Freege Division Round 2-2nd place, 20 [27.03%]-Severa, 20 [27.03%]-Ephraim, 19 [25.68%]-Palla, 15 [20.27%] Freege Division Final-2nd place, 25 [33.78%]-Ishtar, 30 [40.54%]-Micaiah, 15 [20.27%]-Severa, 4 [5.41%] [spoiler=Tournament of Champions bracket] Reglay Division Nephenee Cordelia Haar Caeda ----------------------------- Freege Division Ishtar Micaiah Severa Innes --------------------------- Forseer Division Lucina Nanna Mia Minerva ------------------------ Talrega Division Jill Sigurd Tiki Elincia [spoiler=results] Round 1 Pent-17 Nephenee-20 Navarre-3 Leif-18 Altena-17 Cormag-6 Sain-12 Cordelia-18 Oscar-4 Caeda-17 L'Arachel-12 Canas-13 Alm-1 Henry-8 Finn-21 Haar-23 Ishtar-15 Priscilla-8 Titania-21 Seth-7 Micaiah-18 Julia-15 Etzel-7 Morgan-17 Raven-10 Innes-22 Raquesis-8 Palla-12 Louise-7 Ephraim-21 Marcia-11 Severa-17 Lucina-18 Heath-10 Celica-3 Joshua-16 Nanna-16 Perceval-9 Hardin-14 Edward-15 Minerva-13 Tiltyu-6 Mia-19 Matthew-11 Ethlyn-17 Tibarn-16 Cynthia-6 Farina-16 (+1) Jill-27 Lena-6 Tana-15 Lyn-3 Soren-11 Cherche-19 Sigurd-15 Hector-7 Miledy-16 Maribelle-9 Elincia-17 Lute-12 Catria-15 Briggid-12 Calill-10 Tiki-17 Round 2 Nephenee-21 Leif-19 Cordelia-20 Altena-3 Caeda-16 Canas-2 Haar-18 Finn-14 Titania-21 Ishtar-22 (+1) Micaiah-22 Morgan-5 Innes-20 (-1...?) Palla-15 Ephraim-19 Severa-20 Lucina-24 Joshua-12 Nanna-23 Edward-2 Mia-17 Minerva-16 Ethlyn-13 Farina-9 Jill-26 Tana-8 Cherche-11 Sigurd-23 Elincia-18 Miledy-17 Tiki-19 Catria-5 Division Finals Nephenee-15 Cordelia-3 Haar-26 Caeda-24 Ishtar-30 Micaiah-15 Severa-4 Innes-25 Lucina-25 Nanna-22 Mia-23 Minerva-9 [spoiler=ToC seeds] bold denotes those who have advanced to the next round Valencia: 1. Celica (round 1) 2. Alm (round 1) Magvel: 1. Innes 2. Cormag (round 1) 3. Tana (round 2) 4. Joshua (round 2) 5. L'Arachel (round 1) 6. Seth (round 1) 7. Lute (round 1) Archanea: 1. Minerva (Division Finals) 2. Caeda 3. Catria (round 2) 4. Palla (round 2) 5. Etzel (round 1) 6. Hardin (round 1) 7. Lena (round 1) 8. Navarre (round 1) Ylisse: 1. Lucina 2. Cherche (round 2) 3. Morgan (round 2) 4. Cordelia (Division Finals) 5. Henry (round 1) 6. Cynthia (round 1) 7. Severa (Division Finals) 8. Tiki 9. Maribelle (round 1) Jugdral: 1. Ishtar 2. Nanna (Division Finals) 3. Briggid (round 1) 4. Finn (round 2) 5. Sigurd 6. Ethlyn (round 2) 7. Leif (round 2) 8. Raquesis (round 1) 9. Altena (round 2) 10. Julia (round 1) 11. Tiltyu (round 1) Elibe: 1. Pent (round 1) 2. Miledy (round 2) 3. Farina (round 2) 4. Priscilla (round 1) 5. Perceval (round 1) 6. Louise (round 1) 7. Hector (round 1) 8. Canas (round 2) 9. Sain (round 1) 10. Raven (round 1) 11. Matthew (round 1) 12. Heath (round 1) 13. Lyn (round 1) Tellius: 1. Jill 2. Haar 3. Marcia (round 1) 4. Edward (round 2) 5. Nephenee (Division Finals) 6. Micaiah (Division Finals) 7. Elincia 8. Mia 9. Oscar (round 1) 10. Tibarn (round 1) 11. Titania (round 2) 12. Soren (round 1) 13. Calill (round 1) Battle Royale Winner: Ephraim (round 2) [spoiler=random] Round 1 Division 1: 11 male, 5 female (huh) Division 2: 5 male, 11 female Division 3: 7 male, 9 female Division 4: 3 male, 13 female Valencia: 2 (1/1) Magvel: 8 (5/3) Archanea: 8 (3/5) Ylisse: 9 (1/8 (!!!)) Jugdral: 11 (3/8) Tellius: 13 (5/8) Elibe: 13 (8/5) Total: 26/38 Round 2 Division 1: 4 male, 4 female Division 2: 2 male, 6 female Division 3: 2 male, 6 female Division 4: 1 male, 7 female Elibe: 3 (1/2) Archanea: 4 (0/4) Magvel: 4 (3/1) Ylisse: 6 (0/6) Tellius: 7 (2/5) Jugdral: 8 (3/5) Total: 9/23 Division Finals Division 1: 1 male, 3 female Division 2: 1 male, 3 female Division 3: 4 female Division 4: 1 male, 3 female Magvel: 1 (1/0) Archanea: 2 (0/2) Jugdral: 3 (1/2) Ylisse: 4 (0/4) Tellius: 6 (1/5) Total: 3/13 Semifinals 2 male, 4 female Magvel: 1 male Archanea: 1 female Ylisse: 1 female Jugdral: 1 female Tellius: 1 male,1 female [spoiler=Bracket Challenge] For all 31 matches, pick the characters that will get 1st and 2nd. In round 1, picking 1st place correctly gives you 2 points, and picking 2nd place correctly gives you 1 point. However, if you correctly predict a character advancing but get them in the wrong place, you will get half points. Example: You choose Pent>Nephenee, but the actual result is Nephenee>Pent, you get (2x0.5)=1 point for predicting Pent to advance and (1x0.5)=0.5 points for predicting Nephenee to advance (picking Nephenee>Pent correctly in this example gives 3 points). The point totals in each successive round is twice the previous round (meaning the final is 32 points for 1st and 16 points for 2nd). The maximum points possible in each round is 48, for a maximum score of 240. You have until 24 hours after the Battle Royale to submit your final bracket, as you can't change it once it starts (bracket might be slightly adjusted depending on BR results, hence the delay). Formatting: For each match, pick the two characters who you think will advance, in order (i.e. Pent>Nephenee for Pent 1st and Nephenee 2nd). Leaderboards (current score/max possible score): 1. Viewtiful_J-78/162 (R1-34, R2-26) 2. shadykid-70.5/170.5 (R1-33.5, R2-25) 3. Quintessence-68/164 (R1-28, R2-24) 4. Jave-39/131 (R1-22, R2-13) [spoiler=Expert Challenge] For every match, pick who will finish in 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th place. In round 1, picking 1st correctly gets 4 points, 2nd gets 3 points, 3rd gets 2 points, and 4th gets 1 point. However, incorrect picks will give you negative points instead (i.e. if you pick first wrong in round 1 you lose 4 points). You can also no-pick spots if you feel unsure about a match. In each successive round, the amount of points per pick doubles, leading to a maximum score of (5 rounds)x(160 points per round)=800 only if you can see the future. You can join in anytime you want (if you jump in 2nd round that's just fine, but know that you'll (probably) start behind!) Lastly, you can change picks at any time before the match, although once the match starts no more switching allowed! Preferable formats for your picks are either: A>B>C>D OR 1. A 2. B 3. C 4. D (PM me for your expert picks if you want to do this challenge) Leaderboards: 1. shadykid: 60 (R1: 16, R2: 20) 2. JSND Has A Dragon Boner: 7 (R1: -25, R2: 12) 3. JSND: 2 (R1: 2, R2: 0) 4. Euklyd: -16 (R1: 0, R2: -24) 5. Randa: -18 (R1: -18, R2: 0) 6. Viewtiful_J: -27 (R1: 29, R2: -20) 7. PKL: -46 (R1: -46, R2: 0) 8. Jave: -82 (R1: -62, R2: -20) 9. Quintessence: -94 (R1: -34, R2: -20)
×
×
  • Create New...