Jump to content
DiogoJorge

SRPG studio: Injured units with the remove unit event

Recommended Posts

So, I reached a point where I need a unit removed and was wondering what the remove type "injured" option means exactly. Is the character removed from the game, or only from that chapter and can be deployed in the next? 

Edited by DiogoJorge

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
24 minutes ago, Von Ithipathachai said:

Only from that chapter.  Basically it's retreating a la Casual Mode.

Good to know. I'm doing a sidechapter (chapter 2x), where everyone is having a friendly battle and made it so units are removed from battle if their HP reaches 1/5 of their max. This chapter of mine cannot be lost to begin with, as there is no game over, failing to complete it will make you unable to recruit a character that you get if you win instead.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...