Jump to content
Etheus

Favorite character of each class (pre-Three Houses edition)

Recommended Posts

Lord (all main lords, including Elincia and Micaiah, but not including Fates royals)

  • Favorite - Ike (Can write a novel on why I like the guy.)
  • Runner-up - Lyn (Can write a sequel novel on why I like the lady.)
  • Least Favorite - It's always a toss up between Chrom and Corrin for me

Avatar

  • Favorite - Robin
  • Runner-up - Kris
  • Least Favorite - Corrin

Villager/Trainee/Noble

  • Favorite - DoesNepheneecountsinceshe'stechnicallyavillageraspartofherstory?  Ross
  • Runner-up - Ewan
  • Least Favorite - Donnel

Cavalier

  • Favorite - Kieran
  • Runner-up - Cain
  • Least Favorite - Fiona

Knight

  • Favorite - Benny
  • Runner-up - Gatrie
  • Least Favorite - Meg

Myrmidon/Samurai

  • Favorite - Ayra
  • Runner-up - Marisa and Mia kinda take up this secondary spot together.
  • Least Favorite - Hisame

Mercenary

  • Favorite - Dieck
  • Runner-up - Kamui (I'm just realizing it's kinda hard/weird classifying some of the Gaiden/SoV characters.)
  • Least Favorite - Inigo/Laslow

Fighter/Oni Savage

  • Favorite - Charlotte
  • Runner-up - Barst
  • Least Favorite - Bartre

Pirate/Bandit

  • Favorite - Gonzalez
  • Runner-up - Dart
  • Least Favorite - Geese

Soldier/Spear Fighter

  • Favorite - Nephenee
  • Runner-up - Lukas and Aran occupy this spot together.
  • Least Favorite - Um...uh....Haitaka.

Archer (also includes Ballistician and Apothecary)

  • Favorite - Python
  • Runner-up - Rolf
  • Least Favorite - Wolt (For some reason, he fails to be a relatively decent unit for me whenever I play Binding Blade)

Nomad/Bow Knight

  • Favorite - Rath
  • Runner-up - Astrid
  • Least Favorite - Tobin (I have him as an Archer a lot in my playthroughs.)

Mage/Diviner

  • Favorite - Sonya
  • Runner-up - Ishtar (If she counts here)
  • Least Favorite - Rhajat

Dark Mage/Shaman

  • Favorite - Pelleas
  • Runner-up - Ophelia
  • Least Favorite - Tharja

Monk

  • Favorite - Lucius
  • Runner-up - Artur
  • Least Favorite - Azama (Since he's classified as Monk in Fates.)

Priest/Cleric

  • Favorite - Mist
  • Runner-up - Brady
  • Least Favorite - Mitama

Troubador

  • Favorite - Ethlyn
  • Runner-up - L'Arachel
  • Least Favorite - Maribelle (Though, I don't mind her that much.)

Thief (includes rogues, ninjas, butlers, and maids)

  • Favorite - Kagero
  • Runner-up - Jaffar
  • Least Favorite - Cath.

Pegasus Knight

  • Favorite - Cordelia
  • Runner-up - Palla
  • Least Favorite - Subaki

Wyvern Rider

  • Favorite - Cormag
  • Runner-up - Camilla 
  • Least Favorite - Percy

Manakete (also includes Xane)

  • Favorite - Tiki
  • Runner-up - Fae
  • Least Favorite - Nowi

Beast/Laguz (Royal)

  • Favorite - Nailah
  • Runner-up - Kurthnaga
  • Least Favorite - Skrimir

Beast/Laguz (Non-Royal)

  • Favorite - Ulki
  • Runner-up - Mordecai
  • Least Favorite - Vika

Dancer (includes Bards, Singers, and Herons)

  • Favorite - Leanne
  • Runner-up - Ninian and Lara share this spot
  • Least Favorite - Lalum

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord: Chrom (favorite), Hector (runner-up), Sigurd, Leif, Eirika (least favorite; bland Jugdrali scum are bland, and Eirika's naive to a MASSIVE extreme [I usually don't have much issue with being naive, but when you do something that's obviously stupid like, oh, give away a MacGuffin when there's no reason whatsoever to, it's very hard for me to respect you after that...])

Avatar: Robin (favorite), Corrin (runner-up), Mark (least favorite; he's just... there; he could be written out of the story or it could just pretend he doesn't exist, and it wouldn't be any worse off for it)

Villager : Donnel (least favorite)

Cavalier: 

Knight: Oswin (favorite), Arden (least favorite)

Myrmidon: 

Mercenary: 

Fighter: Nolan (favorite)

Pirate: Abstain

Archer: 

Horse Archer: 

Mage:  Soren (least favorite; too much of an asshole in PoR, which is why he lands here; he's better in RD)

Priest/Cleric: Sakura (favorite), Lana (runner-up), Moulder (least favorite; ho-hum, another Archanean reject)

Dark Mage/Shaman: Ophelia (favorite), Canas (runner up) Tharja (least favorite)

Troubadour: Elise (favorite), L'arachel (runner-up) 

Pegasus Knight: Marcia (favorite), 

Wyvern Rider: Abstain (can't think of anything)

Thief: Anna (favorite), Legault (runner-up), Gaius (least favorite)

Beast: Yarne (least favorite: he's a huge coward, and unlike is the case with other coward characters in video games, not only is it unjustified, he doesn't even grow out of it. Worse yet, it's pretty much his sole character trait.)

Dancer: Ninian (favorite), Olivia (runner-up), Sylvia (least favorite; something about her makes me uncomfortable...)

Shoutout to Lana for literally being the one Jugdral character that I mentioned to avoid being least favorite in her category!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord (all main lords, including Elincia and Micaiah, but not including Fates royals): 

  • Marth (Favourite)
  • Roy (Runner-up)
  • Ike (Least Favourite)

Avatar:

  • Robin (Favourite)
  • Corrin (Runner-up)
  • Kris (Least Favourite, doesn't really mean much though since I still like him)

Villager/Trainee/Noble:

  • Tobin (Favourite)
  • Mozu (Runner-up)
  • Kliff (Least Favourite)

Cavalier: 

  • Roderick (Favourite)
  • Marcus (Runner-up)
  • Lowen (Least Favourite)

Knight:

  • Sheena (Favourite)
  • Benny (Runner-up)
  • Wallace (Least Favourite)

Myrmidon/Samurai:

  • Machyua (Favourite)
  • Lon'qu (Runner-up)
  • Shiva (Least Favourite)

Mercenary:

  • Severa/Selena (Favourite)
  • Raven (Runner-up)
  • Caesar (Least Favourite)

Fighter/Oni Savage:

  • Barst (Favourite)
  • Charlotte (Runner-up)
  • Wade (Least Favourite)

Pirate/Bandit:

  • Gonzales (Favourite)
  • Marty (Runner-up)
  • Geese (Least Favourite)

Soldier/Spear Fighter: 

  • Lukas (Favourite)
  • Oboro (Runner-up)
  • Aran (Least Favourite)

Archer (also includes Ballistician and Apothecary):

  • Python (Favourite)
  • Takumi (Runner-up)
  • Beck (Least Favourite)

Nomad/Bow Knight:

  • Sue (Favourite)
  • Astrid (Runner-up)
  • Sin (Least Favourite, Again though, still like him)

Mage/Diviner: 

  • Sanaki (Favourite, That counts right)
  • Soren (Runner-up)
  • Delthea (Least Favourite)

Dark Mage/Shaman: 

  • Tharja (Favourite)
  • Pelleas (Runner-up)
  • Henry (Least Favourite)

Monk:

  • Lucius (Favourite)
  • Artur (Runner-up)

Priest/Cleric

  • Azama (Favourite)
  • Genny (Runner-up)
  • Moulder (Least Favourite)

Troubadour (My favourite class!!)

  • Cecilia (Favourite)
  • Clarine (Runner-up)
  • I honestly can't think of any Troubadour I don't like.

Thief (includes rogues, ninjas, butlers, and maids)

  • Jakob (Favourite)
  • Gaius (Runner-up)
  • Lifis (Least Favourite)

Pegasus Knight

  • Erinys (Favourite)
  • Caeda (Runner-up)
  • Vanessa (Least Favourite)

Wyvern Rider

  • Minerva (Favourite)
  • Michalis (Runner-up)
  • Heath (Least Favourite)

Manakete (also includes Xane)

  • Tiki (Favourite)
  • Xane (Runner-up)
  • Nah (Least Favourite)

Beast/Laguz (Royal)

  • Naesala (Favourite)
  • Caineghis (Runner-up)
  • Tibarn (Least Favourite)

Beast/Laguz (Non-Royal)

  • Kaden (Favourite)
  • Keaton (Runner-up)
  • Lyre (Least Favourite)

Dancer (includes Bards, Singers, and Herons)

  • Rafiel (Favourite)
  • Azura (Runner-up)
  • Nils (Least Favourite)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord (all main lords, including Elincia and Micaiah, but not including Fates royals)

  • Eirika (Favorite)
  • Leif (Runner up)
  • Corrin (Least favorite)

Avatar

  • Robin
  • /
  • Corrin 

Villager/Trainee/Noble

  • Ross
  • Mozu
  • Amelia

Cavalier

  • Finn
  • Titania
  • Makalov

Knight

  • Arden
  • Tauroneo
  • Effie

Myrmidon/Samurai

  • Mia
  • Ayra
  • Hana

Mercenary

  • Gerik
  • Saber
  • Severa

Fighter/Oni Savage

  • Orsin
  • Boyd
  • Charlotte

Pirate/Bandit

/

Soldier/Spear Fighter

  • Lukas
  • Oboro
  • Aran

Archer (also includes Ballistician and Apothecary)

  • Brigid
  • Louise
  • Innes

Nomad/Bow Knight

  • Sue
  • Selfine
  • Astrid

Mage/Diviner

  • Tine
  • Sanaki
  • Ilyana

Dark Mage/Shaman

  • Nyx
  • Salem
  • Tharja

Monk

  • Artur
  • Lucius

Priest/Cleric

  • Julia
  • Sara
  • Serra

Troubador

  • Ethlyn
  • Nanna
  • Maribelle

Thief (includes rogues, ninjas, butlers, and maids)

  • Patty
  • Lara
  • Cath

Pegasus Knight

  • Tana 
  • Palla
  • Sumia

Wyvern Rider

  • Jill
  • Haar
  • Camilla

Manakete (also includes Xane)

  • Tiki
  • Myrrh
  • Grima

Beast/Laguz (Royal)

  • Tibarn
  • Naesala
  • Naila

Beast/Laguz (Non-Royal)

  • Reyson
  • Skrimir
  • Naeluchi

Dancer (includes Bards, Singers, and Herons)

  • Ninian
  • Leen
  • Azura

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord (all main lords, including Elincia and Micaiah, but not including Fates royals)

  • Favourite: Micaiah
  • Runner-up: Ike
  • Least Favourite Corrin

Avatar

  • Favourite: Robin
  • Runner-up: None
  • Least-Favourite: Corrin 

Villager/Trainee/Noble

  • Favourite: Mozu
  • Runner-up: Kliff
  • Least Favourite: Faye

Cavalier

  • Favourite: Kyle
  • Runner-up: Siegbert
  • Least Favourite: Peri

Knight

  • Favourite: Gatrie
  • Runner-up: Benoit 
  • Least Favourite: Kjelle

Myrmidon/Samurai

  • Favourite: Hinata
  • Runner-up: Ryouma
  • Least Favourite: Mia

Mercenary

  • Favourite: Severa
  • Runner-up: Saber
  • Least Favourite: Soleil

Fighter/Oni Savage

  • Favourite: Rinkah
  • Runner-up: Charlotte
  • Least Favourite: Arthur

Pirate/Bandit

/

Soldier/Spear Fighter

  • Favourite: Oboro
  • Runner-up: Shinonome
  • Least Favourite: None

Archer (also includes Ballistician and Apothecary)

  • Favourite: Takumi
  • Runner-up: Python
  • Least-Favourite: Setsuna

Nomad/Bow Knight

  • Favourite: Astrid (in PoR)
  • Runner-up: None
  • Least Favourite: None

Mage/Diviner

  • Favourite: Orochi
  • Runner-up: Luthier
  • Least Favourite: Tsukuyomi

Dark Mage/Shaman

  • Favourite: Leo(n) 
  • Runner-up: Henry
  • Least Favourite: None

Monk

  • Favourite: Artur (by virtue of being the only one I know)

Priest/Cleric

  • Favourite: Sakura
  • Runner-up: Mitama
  • Least Favourite: None

Troubador

  • Favourite: Maribelle
  • Runner-up: L'Arachel
  • Least Favourite: Elise

Thief (includes rogues, ninjas, butlers, and maids)

  • Favourite: Zero
  • Runner-up: Volke
  • Least Favourite: Sothe

Pegasus Knight

  • Favourite: Elincia
  • Runner-up: Tana
  • Least Favourite: Cordelia

Wyvern Rider

  • Favourite: Cherche
  • Runner-up: Jill
  • Least Favourite: Camilla

Manakete (also includes Xane)

  • Favourite: Tiki
  • Runner-up: Myrrh
  • Least Favourite: Corrin

Beast/Laguz (Royal)

  • Favourite: Tibarn
  • Runner-up: Naesala 
  • Least Favourite: None

Beast/Laguz (Non-Royal)

  • Favourite: Reyson
  • Runner-up: Ranulf
  • Least Favourite: Lyre

Dancer (includes Bards, Singers, and Herons)

  • Favourite: Reyson
  • Runner-up: Leanne
  • Least Favourite: None

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord

Favorite) Ike

Runner Up) SIgurd

Least Favorite) Chrom

 

Avatar

Favorite) Mark

Runner Up) No one

Least Favorite) Literally every other avatar

 

Villager/Trainee

Favorite) Gray

Runner Up) Ewan

Least Favorite) Donnel

 

Cavalier

Favorite) Makalov

Runner Up) Eldigan

Least Favorite) Peri

 

Knight

Favorite) Gatrie

Runner Up) Arden

Least Favorite) Kellam

 

Myrmidon

Favorite) Zihark

Runner Up) Ayra

Least Favorite) Athena

 

Mercenary

Favorite) Raven

Runner Up) Gerik

Least Favorite) Soleil

 

Fighter/Oni Savage

Favorite) Boyd

Runner Up) Vaike

Least Favorite) FE14 Arthur

 

Pirate/Bandit

Favorite) Nedata

Runner Up) Havetti

Least Favorite) Brigand Boss

 

Soldier

Favorite) Nephenee

Runner Up) Forsyth

Least Favorite) No one 

 

Archer

Favorite) Leon

Runner Up) Rolf

Least Favorite) Takumi

 

Nomad/Bow Knight

Favorite) Astrid

Runner Up) Rath

Least Favorite) No one

 

Mage/Diviner

Favorite) Levin (if considered as a mage, Soren if not)

Runner Up) Soren (Erk if levin's not considered as a mage)

Least Favorite) Miriel

 

Dark Mage/Shaman

Favorite) Knoll

Runner Up) Canas

Least Favorite) Ophelia

 

Monk

Favorite) Lucius

Runner Up) Artur

Least Favorite) /

 

Priest/Cleric

Favorite) Mist

Runner Up) Natasha

Least Favorite) Sakura

 

Troubador

Favorite) Priscilla

Runner Up) L'Arachel

Least Favorite) Elise

 

Thief (includes rogues, ninjas, butlers, and maids)

Favorite) Sothe

Runner Up) Volke

Least Favorite) Nina

 

Pegasus Knight

Favorite) Erinys

Runner Up) Paula

Least Favorite) Hinoka

 

Wyvern Rider

Favorite) Haar

Runner Up) Altena

Least Favorite) Percy

 

Manakete (also includes Xane)

Favorite) Mila

Runner Up) Ninian

Least Favorite) Kana

 

Beast/Laguz (Royal)

Favorite) Reyson

Runner Up) Caineghis

Least Favorite) No one

 

Beast/Laguz (Non-Royal)

Favorite) Lehran

Runner Up) Ranulf

Least Favorite) Kyza

 

Dancer (includes Bards, Singers, and Herons)

Favorite) Reyson

Runner Up) Leanne 

Least Favorite) Azura

Edited by Yexin

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

So, here's the vote breakdown up to this point. (Favorite = +2, Runner-Up = +1, Least Favorite = -1, and split votes are split evenly, but please don't cast any more split votes).

 

 

(This post will be updated over time. Compiling these votes for every class takes a long time. Votes cast after this post will be counted monthly, until Three Houses release, at which point final official results will be added to the OP).

 

Lord

12 - Leif

10 - Ike

8 - Hector

7 - Sigurd

5 - Chrom

3 - Micaiah, Lyn

2.5 - Eirika

2 - Marth, Eliwood, Seliph, Lucina

1 - Alm, Roy

0.5 - Ephraim

0 - Celica

 

Avatar

(Guys, I'm not counting any of the "least favorite - all of them" votes)

35 - Robin

4.5 - Mark

2 - Corrin

1.5 - Kris

 

Trainee

15 - Gray

10.5 - Tobin

10 - Kliff

9 - Ross

8 - Mozu

5.5 - Atlas

2 - Ewan

0 - (Everyone Else)

-5.5 - Faye

-6.5 - Donnel

 

Cavalier

7 - Camus

6 - Finn

5 - Titania

4 - Forde, Kieran

3 - Sain, Kent

2 - Siegbert, Hardin, Petrine, Silas, Hicks, Abel, Roderick, Kyle

1.5 - Frederick

1 - Lowen, Marcus, Cain, Ares, Oscar, Fergus, Percival, Eldigan, Lex, Xander, Renning, Mathilda

0.5 - Conrad

0 - (Everyone Else)

 

-0.5 - Makalov

-1 - Fiona

-1.5 - Matthis

-9 - Peri

 

Knight

10 - Gatrie

8 - Oswin

7 - Tauroneo

6 - Arden

4.5 - Benny

4 - Gilliam, Valbar, Sheena

2 - Hannibal, Brom, Dalsin, Forsyth

1 - Bols, Draug, Benoit

0.5 - Ignatius

0 - (Everyone Else)

-1 - Wallace, Wendy,

-2 - Kellam

-3 - Effie

-4 - Kjelle

 

Myrmidon

14 - Zihark

8 - Joshua

7 - Ayra

4.5 - Mia

4 - Owain, Mareeta

3 - Ryoma, Navarre, Shannon, Machyua

2.5 - Lon'qu

2.5 - Hinata

2 - Larcei, Stefan

1 - Rutger

0.5 - Marisa

0 - (Everyone Else)

-1 - Athena, Shiva, Radd, Say'ri

-2 - Yen'fay

-3 - Hana

-4 - Hisame

 

Mercenary

12 - Saber

11 - Gerik

8 - Raven

5 - Dieck, Gregor

4 - Severa

3 - Ogma

2 - Chulaiin, Galzus, Inigo

1 - Jesse, Echidna, Kamui

0 - (Everyone Else)

-1 - Oujay, Ogier

-2 - Caesar

-6 - Soleil

 

Fighter

15 - Orsin

8 - Charlotte

7 - Dorcas, Boyd

5 - Barst, Nolan

4 - Rinkah

2 - Geitz, Vaike

1 - Bartre, Halvan, Lot, Basilio

0 - (Everyone Else)

-1 - Wade, Arthur

 

Pirate

10 - Gonzales

7 - Marty, Dart

4 - Dozla, Dagdar

3 - Hawkeye, Geese

2 - Largo, Nedata

1 - Havetti

0 - (Everyone Else)

-2 - Darros

 

Soldier

(I did intend to exclude Lukas and Forsyth due to them actually constituting knights, however, Lukas is the most popular unit in the Soldier class, so removing him would be undiplomatic and selfish).

13.5 - Lukas

12 - Nephenee, Oboro

6 - Forsyth

4 - Shiro

3.5 - Aran

0 - (Everyone Else)

-1 - Haitaka

Edited by Etheus

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Lord
    • Favorite: Elincia
    • Runner Up: Sigurd
    • Least: Micaiah
  • Avatar
    • Favorite: Mark
    • Runner Up: Kris
    • Least: Robin
  • Villager/Trainee/Noble
    • Favorite: Gray
    • Runner Up: Kliff
    • Least: Faye
  • Cavalier
    • Favorite: Titania
    • Runner Up: Seth
    • Least: Makalov
  • Knight
    • Favorite: Effie
    • Runner Up: Gatrie
    • Least: Meg
  • Myrmidon/Samurai
    • Favorite: Mia!!
    • Runner Up: Zihark
    • Least: Hisame
  • Mercenary
    • Favorite: Gerik
    • Runner Up: Laslow
    • Least: Severa
  • Fighter/Oni Savage
    • Favorite: Boyd
    • Runner Up: Garcia
    • Least: Arthur
  • Pirate/Bandit
    • Favorite: Dart
    • Runner Up: n/a
    • Least: n/a
  • Soldier/Spear Fighter
    • Favorite: Nephenee
    • Runner Up: Aran
    • Least: Oboro
  • Archer (also includes Ballistician and Apothecary)
    • Favorite: Rebecca
    • Runner Up: Shinon
    • Least: Takumi
  • Nomad/Bow Knight
    • Favorite: Rath
    • Runner Up: Sue
    • Least: Dayan
  • Mage/Diviner
    • Favorite: Soren
    • Runner Up: Lute
    • Least: Ricken
  • Dark Mage/Shaman
    • Favorite: Nyx
    • Runner Up: Ophelia
    • Least: Pelleas
  • Monk
    • Favorite: Lucius
    • Runner Up: Artur
    • Least: Azama
  • Priest/Cleric
    • Favorite: Natasha
    • Runner Up: Genny
    • Least: Moulder
  • Troubador
    • Favorite: L'Arachel
    • Runner Up: Elise
    • Least: Clarine
  • Thief (includes rogues, ninjas, butlers, and maids)
    • Favorite: Nina
    • Runner Up: Sothe
    • Least: Chad
  • Pegasus Knight
    • Favorite: Tana
    • Runner Up: Marcia
    • Least: Est
  • Wyvern Rider
    • Favorite: Jill
    • Runner Up: Haar
    • Least: Vaida
  • Manakete (also includes Xane)
    • Favorite: Tiki
    • Runner Up: Myrrh
    • Least: Nowi
  • Beast/Laguz (Royal)
    • Favorite: Nailah
    • Runner Up: Tibarn
    • Least: Giffca
  • Beast/Laguz (Non-Royal)
    • Favorite: Ranulf
    • Runner Up: Lethe
    • Least: Kyza
  • Dancer (includes Bards, Singers, and Herons)
    • Favorite: Leanne
    • Runner Up: Ninian
    • Least: n/a

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

This took a lot more effort to put together then it was probably worth. I haven't beaten any Jugdral games yet, so none of those characters were considered

 

Lord

            Favorite: Alm

            Runner Up: Chrom

            Least Favorite: I don't want to answer, because any answer will upset people

Avatar

            Favorite: Robin

            Runner Up: Corrin

            Least Favorite: Kiren

Villager/Trainee/Noble

            Favorite: Gray

            Runner Up: Kliff (3rd Runner up to Donnel, who I still wanted to mention because of my attachment to the character from when I first invested in him in Awakening)

            Least Favorite: Atlus (because I forgot to recruit him, and haven't had to chance to play a 2nd to to make up for that mistake)

Cavalier

            Favorite: Titania

            Runner Up: Corrad (Berkut if NPCs count)

            Least Favorite: Makoalov

Knight

            Favorite: Kellam

            Runner Up: Benny

            Least Favorite: Bors

Myrmidon/Samurai

            Favorite: Owain

            Runner Up: Marisa

            Least Favorite: Radd

Mercenary

            Favorite: Inigo

            Runner Up: Saber

            Least Favorite: Ceaser

Fighter/Oni Savage

            Favorite: Charlotte

            Runner Up: Basilio

            Least Favorite: Bord, Cord and Barst(when 2/3 of them died, I couldn't remember which 2 for the longest time. It was Bord and Cord)

Pirate/Bandit

            Favorite: Gonzales

            Runner Up: Dart

            Least Favorite: Geese

Soldier/Spear Fighter

            Favorite: Oboro

            Runner Up: Nephnee

            Least Favorite: Aran

Archer 

            Favorite: Takumi

            Runner Up: Noire

            Least Favorite: Shinon

Nomad/Bow Knight

            Favorite: Rath

            Runner Up: Sue

            Least Favorite: Roberto

Mage/Diviner

            Favorite: Katrina (Morgan if she counts)

            Runner Up: Orochi (Katrina if Morgan counts)

            Least Favorite: Arlen

Dark Mage/Shaman

            Favorite: Henry (Lyon if NPC’s count)

            Runner Up: Nyx (Henry if NPC's count)

            Least Favorite: Raigh (Validar if NPCs count)

Monk/Light Mage

            Favorite: Michiah

            Runner Up: Artur

            Least Favorite Yoder

Priest/Cleric

            Favorite: Libra

            Runner Up: Sakura

            Least Favorite: Boah

Troubadour

            Favorite: Elise

            Runner Up: L’archel

            Least Favorite: Clarine

Thief

            Favorite: Anna

            Runner Up: Felicia for Maid, Kaze for Ninja

            Least Favorite: Colm

Pegasus Knight

            Favorite: Elincia

            Runner Up: Catria

            Least Favorite: Syrene

Wyvern Rider

            Favorite: Jill

            Runner Up: Minerva

            Least Favorite: Zeiss (Ashnard if NPCs are included)

Manakete (I'm going to include dragons in general, for the sake of having Corrin and Kana, and the Dragon Laguz in the ranking. But then most of those didn't make the cut. Ah, well)

            Favorite: Tiki

            Runner Up: Myrrh

            Least Favorite: Gareth

Beast/Laguz (Royal)

            Favorite: Nailah

            Runner Up: Cainagus

            Least Favorite: Skimir

Beast/Laguz (Non-Royal)

            Favorite: Lethe

            Runner Up: Pane

            Least Favorite: Kyza

Dancer (includes Bards, Singers, and Herons)

            Favorite: Olivia

            Runner Up: Tethys

            Least Favorite: Elffin

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord (all main lords, including Elincia and Micaiah, but not including Fates royals)

  • Favorite: Alm
  • Runner Up: Ike
  • Least Favorite: Corrin

Avatar

  • Favorite: Robin
  • Runner Up: Kris
  • Least Favorite: Corrin

Villager/Trainee/Noble

  • Favorite: Gray
  • Runner Up: Ross
  • Least Favorite: Faye

Cavalier

  • Favorite: Ares
  • Runner Up: Mathilda
  • Least Favorite: Makalov

Knight

  • Favorite: Gatrie
  • Runner Up: Oswin
  • Least Favorite: Meg

Myrmidon/Samurai

  • Favorite: Joshua
  • Runner Up: Edward
  • Least Favorite: Hinata

Mercenary

  • Favorite: Severa/Selena
  • Runner Up: Gerik
  • Least Favorite: Oujay

Fighter/Oni Savage

  • Favorite: Othin
  • Runner Up: Nolan
  • Least Favorite: Bord and Cord

Pirate/Bandit

  • Favorite: Gonzales
  • Runner Up: Dart
  • Least Favorite: Marty

Soldier/Spear Fighter

  • Favorite: Oboro
  • Runner Up: Nephenee
  • Least Favorite: Aran

Archer (also includes Ballistician and Apothecary)

  • Favorite: Python
  • Runner Up: Shinon
  • Least Favorite: Wolt

Nomad/Bow Knight

  • Favorite: Shin
  • Runner Up: Astrid (FE9 Astrid anyway)
  • Least Favorite: Rath or FE10 Astrid

Mage/Diviner

  • Favorite: Arthur
  • Runner Up: Soren
  • Least Favorite: Rhajat

Dark Mage/Shaman

  • Favorite: Canas
  • Runner Up: Henry
  • Least Favorite: Tharja

Monk

  • Favorite: Lucius
  • Runner Up: Artur
  • Least Favorite: There's no other Monks so I'm leaving this blank :P

Priest/Cleric

  • Favorite: Tatiana
  • Runner Up: Azama
  • Least Favorite: Corple

Troubador

  • Favorite: Nanna
  • Runner Up: L'Arachel
  • Least Favorite: Dwyer

Thief (includes rogues, ninjas, butlers, and maids)

  • Favorite: Patty
  • Runner Up: Julian
  • Least Favorite: Nina

Pegasus Knight

  • Favorite: Cordelia
  • Runner Up: Marcia
  • Least Favorite: Est

Wyvern Rider

  • Favorite: Jill
  • Runner Up: Haar
  • Least Favorite: Camilla

Manakete (also includes Xane)

  • Favorite: Tiki
  • Runner Up: Myrrh
  • Least Favorite: Nowi

Beast/Laguz (Royal)

  • Favorite: Tibarn
  • Runner Up: Reyson
  • Least Favorite: Kurthnaga (even though I do like Kurthnaga)

Beast/Laguz (Non-Royal)

  • Favorite: Ranulf
  • Runner Up: Janaff
  • Least Favorite: Lyre

Dancer (includes Bards, Singers, and Herons)

  • Favorite: Feena
  • Runner Up: Ninian
  • Least Favorite: Azura

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm considering some changes for the post three houses poll:

 

1. Combining monks into priests/clerics due to small pool of monks. This change is basically guaranteed.

 

2. Combining dragon laguz into manakete due to small pool of manaketes/dragons.

 

3. Combining all non-heron beasts/birds (royal and non royal) due to small/medium pool of beasts/birds. Only worry is that royal will strongly overshadow non-royal.

 

4. Combining avatars and lords for the simple reason that Corrin, Byleth, and Robin can already be argued as lords. Will inevitably result in all avatars scoring low.

 

If you have any thoughts on the above or want to make other suggestions, feel free to. This thread is basically a beta/comparison thread for the future one.

Edited by Etheus

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
21 hours ago, Etheus said:

4. Combining avatars and lords for the simple reason that Corrin, Byleth, and Robin can already be argued as lords. Will inevitably result in all avatars scoring low.

There's no argument for Corrin. They are the lord of Fates.

 

It's too soon to tell with Byleth, though.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
10 minutes ago, redtutel said:

There's no argument for Corrin. They are the lord of Fates.

 

It's too soon to tell with Byleth, though.

Correct. Thus far I've only been excluding Corrin votes from my tally because of the avatar category being a separate thing.

 

Of course, combining the two will remove any surprise from "worst lord," but maybe that isn't a bad thing.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@Etheus

 

I forgot to bring this up earlier, but I think Maids/Butlers are closers to clerics then thieves. They do promote from Troubadour after all. Plus, unlike Ninjas, they can't unlock chests. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
8 minutes ago, redtutel said:

@Etheus

 

I forgot to bring this up earlier, but I think Maids/Butlers are closers to clerics then thieves. They do promote from Troubadour after all. Plus, unlike Ninjas, they can't unlock chests. 

That's a fair consideration as well, and I think you're right in retrospect (even if weapon type tends to be the most defining part of a class).

 

I think for the Post 3H thread, I'll take the time to list all characters in their respective class (in spoilers). And if any issues like these come up with my classifications, they can be brought up. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Lord 
    • Favorite: Lyn
    • Runner-up: Ephraim
    • Least favorite: Corrin/Marth/Alm/Celica (she could have been so much more)
  • Avatar
    • Favorite: Robin
    • Runner-up: Kris
    • Least favorite: Corrin
  • Villager/Trainee/Noble
    • Favorite: Ewan
    • Runner-up: Mozu/Morgan
    • Least favorite: Gray/Faye
  • Cavalier
    • Favorite: 
    • Runner-up: Mathilda/Sully/Franz/Cecil/Seth/Camus/Titania (too much cavaliers to make a clear cut)
    • Least favorite: Pieri
  • Knight
    • Favorite: Kjelle
    • Runner-up: Gilliam
    • Least favorite: Draug
  • Myrmidon
    • Favorite: Lucia
    • Runner-up: Karla/Marisa
    • Least favorite: Hana/Hisame
  • Mercenary
    • Favorite: Gerik
    • Runner-up: Malice/Flavia
    • Least favorite: Severa
  • Fighter/Oni Savage
    • Favorite: Charlotte
    • Runner-up:  Garcia
    • Least favorite: Most of them
  • Pirate/Bandit
    • Favorite: Fargus
    • Runner-up: Dozla
    • Least favorite: Most of them
  • Soldier/Spear Fighter
    • Favorite: Oboro
    • Runner-up: Nephenie
    • Least favorite: Forsyth
  • Archer 
    • Favorite: Noire
    • Runner-up: Innes/Louise
    • Least favorite: Takumi
  • Nomad/Bow Knight
    • Favorite: Sue
    • Runner-up: Rath
    • Least favorite: Astrid
  • Mage/Diviner
    • Favorite: ISHTAR
    • Runner-up: Rhajat
    • Least favorite: Izana
  • Dark Mage/Shaman
    • Favorite: Leon
    • Runner-up: Knool
    • Least Favorite: Ophelia
  • Monk
    • Favorite: Lucius
    • Runner-up: Arthur
    • Least favorite: 
  • Priest/Cleric
    • Favorite: Natasha
    • Runner-up: Silque
    • Least favorite: Serra
  • Troubadour
    • Favorite: Forrest
    • Runner-up: Ethlyn
    • Least favorite: Maribelle/L'Arachel
  • Thief (includes rogues, ninjas, butlers, and maids)
    • Favorite: Fiora
    • Runner-up: Kaze/Colm/Kagero
    • Least Favorite: Niles
  • Pegasus Knight
    • Favorite: Yuugiri
    • Runner-up: Hinoka/Catria (Echoes)
    • Least favorite: Sumia/Cynthia
  • Wyvern Rider
    • Favorite: Camilla/Minerva 
    • Runner-up: Vaida
    • Least favorite: None
  • Manakete (also includes Xane)
    • Favorite: Tiki/Kana
    • Runner-up: Bantu
    • Least favorite: Nowi
  • Beast/Laguz (Royal)
    • Favorite: Nailah
    • Runner-up: Caineghis
    • Least favorite: None
  • Beast/Laguz (Non-Royal)
    • Favorite: Velouria
    • Runner-up: Panne
    • Least favorite: Kyza
  • Dancer 
    • Favorite: Tethys
    • Runner-up: Lewyn
    • Least favorite: Aqua/Phina
Edited by Soroen

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord (all main lords, including Elincia and Micaiah, but not including Fates royals)

  • Favorite: Ike
  • Runner Up: Lyn
  • Least Favorite: Corrin

Avatar

  • Favorite: Mark
  • Runner Up: Kris
  • Least Favorite: Corrin

Villager/Trainee/Noble

  • Favorite: Ross
  • Runner Up: Gray
  • Least Favorite: Faye

Cavalier

  • Favorite: Titania
  • Runner Up: Finn
  • Least Favorite: Peri

Knight

  • Favorite: Gatrie
  • Runner Up: Effie
  • Least Favorite: Kellam

Myrmidon/Samurai

  • Favorite: Hinata
  • Runner Up: Ayra
  • Least Favorite: Rutger

Mercenary

  • Favorite: Saber
  • Runner Up: Dieck
  • Least Favorite: Soleil

Fighter/Oni Savage

  • Favorite: Boyd
  • Runner Up: Nolan
  • Least Favorite: Bord and Cord

Pirate/Bandit

  • Favorite: Geese
  • Runner Up: Dart
  • Least Favorite: Marty

Soldier/Spear Fighter

  • Favorite: Lukas
  • Runner Up: Nephenee
  • Least Favorite: Aran

Archer (also includes Ballistician and Apothecary)

  • Favorite: Python
  • Runner Up: Takumi
  • Least Favorite: Dorothy

Nomad/Bow Knight

  • Favorite: Sue
  • Runner Up: Rath
  • Least Favorite: Astrid

Mage/Diviner

  • Favorite: Lewyn
  • Runner Up: Soren
  • Least Favorite: Rhajat

Dark Mage/Shaman

  • Favorite: Pelleas
  • Runner Up: Raigh
  • Least Favorite: Tharja

Monk

  • Favorite: Oliver (does he count? He's a good character to hate), otherwise move the other two up
  • Runner Up: Lucius
  • Least Favorite: Artur

Priest/Cleric

  • Favorite: Mist
  • Runner Up: Lachesis if she counts here, otherwise Tatiana
  • Least Favorite: Corple

Troubador

  • Favorite: L'Arachel
  • Runner Up: Elise
  • Least Favorite: Dwyer

Thief (includes rogues, ninjas, butlers, and maids)

  • Favorite: Jaffar
  • Runner Up: Sothe
  • Least Favorite: Nina

Pegasus Knight

  • Favorite: Elincia if she counts, otherwise Clair
  • Runner Up: Clair unless Elincia doesn't count for favourite, then Sigrun is my runner up
  • Least Favorite: Caeldori

Wyvern Rider

  • Favorite: Jill
  • Runner Up: Altena
  • Least Favorite: Percy

Manakete (also includes Xane)

  • Favorite: Tiki
  • Runner Up: Myrrh
  • Least Favorite: Nah

Beast/Laguz (Royal)

  • Favorite: Tibarn
  • Runner Up: Reyson
  • Least Favorite: Skrimir

Beast/Laguz (Non-Royal)

  • Favorite: Ranulf
  • Runner Up: Ena
  • Least Favorite: Selkie

Dancer (includes Bards, Singers, and Herons)

  • Favorite: Ninian
  • Runner Up: Reyson
  • Least Favorite: Laylea? Least familiar with her.
Edited by Book Bro

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord (all main lords, including Elincia and Micaiah, but not including Fates royals)

Favorite: Chrom

Runner-up: Marth

Least fav: Ike

Avatar: 

Favorite: Robin

Runner-up: Kris

Least Fav: Mark

Villager/Trainee/Noble

Favorite: Kliff

Runner-up: Donnel

Least Fav: Faye

Cavalier

Favorite: Cain

Runner-up: Frey

Least Fav: Abel

Knight

Favorite: Kjelle

Runner-up: Tauroneo

Least Fav: Gatrie

Myrmidon/Samurai

Favorite: Stefan

Runner-up: Athena

Least Fav: Karel

Mercenary

Favorite: Gregor

Runner-up: Kamui

Least Fav: None

Fighter/Oni Savage

Favorite: Arthur

Runner-up: Bord

Least Fav: Barst

Pirate/Bandit

None

Soldier/Spear Fighter

Favorite: Shiro

Runner-up: Lukas

Least Fav: None

Archer (also includes Ballistician and Apothecary)

Favorite: Noire

Runner-up: Jeorge

Least Fav: Innes

Nomad/Bow Knight

Favorite: Rath

Least Fav: Astrid

Mage/Diviner

Favorite: Arlen

Runner-up: Katarina

Least Fav: Delthea

Dark Mage/Shaman

Favorite: Knoll

Runner-up: Odin

Least Fav: None

Monk

Favorite: Azama

Runner-up: Artur

Priest/Cleric

Favorite: Brady

Runner-up: Lissa

Least Fav: Laura

Troubador

Favorite: Dwyer

Runner-up: Elise

Least Fav: Clarine

Thief (includes rogues, ninjas, butlers, and maids)

Favorite: Asugi

Runner-up: Niles

Least Fav: Legault

Pegasus Knight

Favorite: Catria

Runner-up: Cynthia

Least Fav: Clair

Wyvern Rider

Favorite: Minerva

Runner-up: Beruka

Least Fav: Michalis

Manakete (also includes Xane)

None

Beast/Laguz (Royal)

Favorite: Nailah

Runner-up: Naesala

Least Fav: Dheginsea

Beast/Laguz (Non-Royal)

Favorite: Yarne

Runner-up: Volug

Least Fav: None

Dancer (includes Bards, Singers, and Herons)

Favorite: Olivia

Runner-up: Azura

Least Favorite: None

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord (all main lords, including Elincia and Micaiah, but not including Fates royals)

Fave: Ike
second: Elincia
least: Corrin

Avatar

Fave: Kris
second: Mark
least: Corrin

Villager/Trainee/Noble

Fave: Amelia
second: Ross
least: Mozu

Cavalier

Fave: Mathilda
second: Titania
least: Peri

Knight

Fave: Brom
second: Gatrie
least: Surtr

Myrmidon/Samurai

Fave: Mia
second: Joshua
least: Hinata

Mercenary

Fave: Raven
second: Dieck
least: Gregor

Fighter/Oni Savage

Fave: Ross
second: Boyd
least: Fuga

Pirate/Bandit

Fave: Ross
second: Geese
least: Garret

Soldier/Spear Fighter

Fave: Nephenee
second: Ephraim
least: Oboro

Archer (also includes Ballistician and Apothecary)

Fave: Neimi
second: Dorothy
least: Takumi

Nomad/Bow Knight

Fave: Sue
second: Astrid
least: Dayan

Mage/Diviner

Fave: Lute
second: Mae
least: Hugh

Dark Mage/Shaman

Fave: Sophia
second: Canas
least: Tharja

Monk

Fave: Lucius
second: Ellen
least: Azama

Priest/Cleric

Fave: Silque
second: Natasha
least: Azama

Troubador

Fave: L'Arachel
second: Priscilla
least: Maribelle

Thief (includes rogues, ninjas, butlers, and maids)

Fave: Cath
second: Matthew
least: Astohl

Pegasus Knight

Fave: Claire
second: Marcia
least: Subaki

Wyvern Rider

Fave: Jill
second: Milady
least: Gerome

Manakete (also includes Xane)

Fave: Fae
second: Nasir
least: Nowi

Beast/Laguz (Royal)

Fave: Naesala
second: Tibarn
least: Nailah

Beast/Laguz (Non-Royal)

Fave: Lethe
second: Ranulf
least: Keaton

Dancer (includes Bards, Singers, and Herons)

Fave: Lalum
second: Tethys
least: Azura

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord- Hector

Avatar- Robin

Villager- Donnel

Cavalier- Sain

Knight- Oswin

Myrmidon/Samurai- Joshua

Mercenary- Dieck

Fighter/Oni Savage- Dorcas..or Dorkass

Pirate/Bandit- Dart (He's the only one that's coming to mind)

Soldier/Spear Fighter-NONE (Nothing comes to mind)

Archer (also includes Ballistician and Apothecary)- Louise

Nomad/Bow Knight- Rath

Mage/Diviner- Soren

Dark Mage/Shaman- Canas

Monk- Lucius 

Priest/Cleric- Lissa

Troubador- L'arachel (However you spell it..)

Thief (includes rogues, ninjas, butlers, and maids)- Gaius

Pegasus Knight- Palla

Wyvern Rider- Gerome

Manakete (also includes Xane)- Tiki

Beast/Laguz (Royal)- NONE (Nothing comes to mind)

Beast/Laguz (Non-Royal) Panne

Dancer (includes Bards, Singers, and Herons)- Olivia

Edited by ~ Yuri ~

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
37 minutes ago, ~ Yuri ~ said:

Lord- Hector

Avatar- Robin

Villager- Donnel

Cavalier- Sain

Knight- Oswin

Myrmidon/Samurai- Joshua

Mercenary- Dieck

Fighter/Oni Savage- Dorcas..or Dorkass

Pirate/Bandit- Dart (He's the only one that's coming to mind)

Soldier/Spear Fighter-NONE (Nothing comes to mind)

Archer (also includes Ballistician and Apothecary)- Louise

Nomad/Bow Knight- Rath

Mage/Diviner- Lute

Dark Mage/Shaman- Soren

Monk- Lucius 

Priest/Cleric- Lissa

Troubador- L'arachel (However you spell it..)

Thief (includes rogues, ninjas, butlers, and maids)- Gaius

Pegasus Knight- Palla

Wyvern Rider- Gerome

Manakete (also includes Xane)- Tiki

Beast/Laguz (Royal)- NONE (Nothing comes to mind)

Beast/Laguz (Non-Royal) Panne

Dancer (includes Bards, Singers, and Herons)- Olivia

Soren is a mage, not a dark mage/shaman

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, Gregster101 said:

Soren is a mage, not a dark mage/shaman

Yeah sorry, haven't played the Tellius games in a while. I'll fix that in a moment.

EDIT: I fixed the problem, thanks for the heads up.

Edited by ~ Yuri ~

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord (all main lords, including Elincia and Micaiah, but not including Fates royals)

Alm (favorite)

Hector (runner-up)

Corrin (least favorite)

Avatar

Robin (favorite)

Kris (runner-up)

Corrin (least favorite, as you can tell I really don't like Corrin)

Villager/Trainee/Noble

Gray (favorite)

Kliff (runner-up)

Faye (least favorite)

Cavalier

Mathilda (favorite)

Stahl (runner-up)

Peri (least favorite)

Knight

None really come to mind

Myrmidon/Samurai

Marisa (favorite)

Fir (runner-up)

Hisame (least favorite)

Mercenary

Selena (favorite, specifically only as Selena and not as Severa though)

Gregor (runner-up)

Don't really have a least favorite

Fighter/Oni Savage

None come to mind

Pirate/Bandit

None come to mind

Soldier/Spear Fighter

Lukas (favorite)

Forsyth (runner-up)

Don't really have a least favorite

Archer (also includes Ballistician and Apothecary)

Leon (favorite)

Takumi (runner-up)

Setsuna (least favorite)

Nomad/Bow Knight

None really come to mind

Mage/Diviner

Mae (favorite)

Lute (runner-up)

Hayato (least favorite)

Dark Mage/Shaman

Henry (favorite)

Ophelia (runner-up)

Don't really have a least favorite

Monk

Lucius (favorite)

Artur (runner-up)

No least favorite because there are only two Monks in the entire series

Priest/Cleric

Genny (favorite)

Lissa (second favorite)

Don't really have a least favorite

Troubador

None really come to mind

Thief (includes rogues, ninjas, butlers, and maids)

Jaffar (favorite)

Flora (runner-up)

Asugi (least favorite)

Pegasus Knight

Florina (favorite)

Farina (runner-up)

Caeldori (least favorite)

Wyvern Rider

Cormag (favorite)

Gerome (second favorite)

Camilla (least favorite)

Manakete (also includes Xane)

Adult Tiki (favorite)

Myrrh (second favorite)

Nowi (least favorite)

Beast/Laguz (Royal)

I've never played any of the Tellius games past chapter 10

Beast/Laguz (Non-Royal)

Same as royal

Dancer (includes Bards, Singers, and Herons)

Olivia (favorite)

Ninian (second favorite)

Azura (least favorite)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord

Favorite: Hector

Runner Up: Ephraim

Least Favorite: Roy

Avatar

Favorite: Robin

Runner Up: Kris

Least Favorite: Corrin

Villager/Trainee

Favorite: Kliff

Runner Up: Ross

Least Favorite: Faye

Cavalier

Favorite: Stahl

Runner Up: Seth

Least Favorite: Sophie

Knight

Favorite: Oswin

Runner Up: Gatrie

Least Favorite: Brom/Meg (they both just kinda suck)

Myrmidon

Favorite: Joshua

Runner Up: Mia

Least Favorite: Yen'Fay

Thief/Ninja/Rouge

Favorite: Gaius

Runner Up: Sothe

Least Favorite: Rennac

Mercenary

Favorite: Gerrick

Runner Up: Ogma

Least Favorite: Jesse

Archer

Favorite: Innes

Runner Up: Virion

Least Favorite: Wolt

Axe Fighter/Pirate

Favorite: Charlotte (Gazack is the true goat)

Runner Up: Garcia

Least Favorite: Dorcas

Pegasus Knight

Favorite: Cordelia

Runner Up: Tana/Claire

Least Favorite: Hinoka/Subaki

Wyvern Rider

Favorite: Cormag

Runner Up: Haar

Least Favorite: Gerome

Priest/Cleric

Favorite: Brady

Runner Up: Mist

Least Favorite: Serra

Troubadour

Favorite: L'Arachel

Runner Up:  Ethlyn

Least Favorite: Elise

Dancer/Bard/Singer

Favorite: Rafiel

Runner Up: Tethys

Least Favorite: Azura

Manakete/Dragon

Favorite: Tiki

Runner Up: Nasir

Least Favorite: Does Corrin count?

Mage

Favorite: Lewyn

Runner Up: Nino

Least Favorite: Boey

Dark Mage/Shaman

Favorite: Lyon

Runner Up: Nyx

Least Favorite: Tharja

Monk/Light Mage

Favorite: Artur

Runner Up: Libra (Technicaly a War Monk so I'm counting it)

Least Favorite: Lucius

Shapeshifter/Laguz

Favorite: Tibarn for Royals, Giffca for non-royals

Runner Up: Naesala for Royals, Velour

Least Favorite: Selkie

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The ones in red are like, most favorites so, here it is

  • Lord
    • Favorite: Lyn/Hector
    • Runner-up: Alm
    • Least favorite: Eliwood
  • Avatar
    • Favorite: Maybe Robin
    • Runner-up: Kris
    • Least favorite: Kamui
  • Villager/Trainee/Noble
    • Favorite: Donnel
    • Runner-up: Kliff
    • Least favorite: Tobin
  • Cavalier
    • Favorite: Seth/Kent
    • Runner-up: Franz/Kyle
    • Least favorite: -
  • Knight (I hate this class so much. Never used any so)
    • Favorite: Maaaybe Effie
    • Runner-up: -
    • Least favorite: -
  • Myrmidon (This is my 2nd most fave class so this is SO difficult)
    • Favorite: Joshua 
    • Runner-up: Lon'qu/Marisa
    • Least favorite: -
  • Mercenary
    • Favorite: Dieck
    • Runner-up: Saber/Gerik
    • Least favorite: Severa
  • Fighter/Oni Savage
    • Favorite: Charlotte
    • Runner-up: -
    • Least favorite: Vaike
  • Pirate/Bandit
    • None
  • Soldier/Spear Fighter
    • Favorite: Nephenee
    • Runner-up: -
    • Least favorite: Aran
  • Archer 
    • Favorite: Rolf
    • Runner-up: Noire
    • Least favorite: Takumi
  • Nomad/Bow Knight
    • None
  • Mage/Diviner
    • Favorite: Nino
    • Runner-up: Sonya
    • Least favorite: Miriel
  • Dark Mage/Shaman
    • Favorite: Tharja
    • Runner-up: Henry
    • Least Favorite: Sophia
  • Monk
    • None
  • Priest/Cleric
    • Favorite: Silque
    • Runner-up: -
    • Least favorite: Serra
  • Troubadour
    • Favorite: L'Arachel
    • Runner-up: Elise
    • Least favorite: Forrest
  • Thief (includes rogues, ninjas, butlers, and maids)
    • Favorite: Gaius
    • Runner-up: Nina
    • Least Favorite: -
  • Pegasus Knight
    • Favorite: Thea/Catria
    • Runner-up: Tana/Cynthia
    • Least favorite: Est
  • Wyvern Rider (This is my most fave class of all time)
    • Favorite: Haar/Heath (These two are my most favorite characters in the entire series)
    • Runner-up: Cormag
    • Least Favorite: None
  • Manakete (also includes Xane)
    • Favorite: Tiki
    • Runner-up: Maybe Nowi
    • Least favorite: Nah
  • Beast/Laguz
    • Favorite: Velouria 
    • Runner-up: Nailah/Panne
    • Least favorite: Lethe(?)
  • Dancer (includes Bards, Singers, and Herons)
    • Favorite: Olivia
    • Runner-up: Sylvia
    • Least favorite: Tethys
Edited by Spectrum

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...