Jump to content
Gregster101

Our Most Wanted Characters for Heroes Alphabetically

Recommended Posts

I have no 2nd thoughs on this one

unknown.png

Spoiler

 

A) Altena

B) Brigid

C) Ced

D) Dieck

E) Echidna

F) Fergus

G) Galle

H) Haar

I) Igrene

J) Jill

K) Kieran

L) Lex

M) Mareeta

N) Niime

O) Othin

P) Perceval

R) Rath

S) Shannan

T) Travant

U) Ulster I guess

V) Volke

W) Wade I guess

X) Xane I guess

Y) Yoder

Z) Zihark

 

 

Edited by Garlyle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Altena
Brigid
Calill
Dwyer
Edain
Forrest
Geoffrey
Haar
Isadora
Julian
Kris (both)
Linoan
Miriel
Nyna
Oifey
Patty
Rinkah
Silque
Tatiana
Ulster
Vanessa
Wolt
Xane
Yukimura
Zihark

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

A) Altena
B) Brady
C) Cormag
D) Dart
E) Echidna
F) Flavia
G) Guy
H) Heath
I) Isadora
J) Jahn
K) Kjelle
L) Lucia RD (have a hard time deciding between her and Leila, but Lucia has the bigger chance)
M) Melady
N) Nergal
O) Oifey (Orochi would be nice though)
P) Petrine
Q) you badly want an alt Quan you sneaky Q
R) Rinkah
S) Shade -Cipher (Sonia gets - points for being a bad mother)
T) Tatiana
U) Uther
V) Vaida (Vika as an honorable mention)
W) Warren
X) Xane
Y) Yuzu (Cipher)
Z) Zeke

This makes me realize that I like quite a few characters with R but Rinkah is the winner here. 

Edited by Stroud

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
20 hours ago, DemolisherBPB said:

Q: Has no character
Me: Wait is the only character in the series to have a name starting with Q Quan?

The only other one is that Quatro is in the list of randomly generated names that the generic replacement units can have in Shadow Dragon. If you ever have less units than deployment slots the game will force these character upon you, although I suspect the only people who see them are those trying to get all the Shadow Dragon gaiden chapters you only get if have 15 or less units (or trying to solo or low man the game), so they tend to be annoying. I can understand people not counting them as they do not have faces, are of random classes, have one of 31 random names, and if you manage to go through over 31 of them the names will start repeating.

Edited by Eltosian Kadath

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Ashnard

Boyd

Caineghis

Dheginsea

Edward

Forde

Giffca

Haar

Igrene

Jill

Kent

Levail

Muarim

Naga

Oswin

Pelleas

Q

Renning

Stefan

Tethys

Uther

Volug

Wolf

Xane

Yen'fay

Zhara

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Asvel

Brigid

Caineghis

Deghinsea

Edward

Forde

Geoffrey

Haar

Ilyana

Jill

Kurthnaga

Linoan

Marcia

Nasir

Othin

Pelleas

Rath

Silque

Travant

Uther

Volug

Wolt

Yodel

Zihark

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Disclaimer: I've only played Echoes, Sacred Stones, the Tellius games, Awakening and Fates.

A - Almedha

B- Brady

C - Calill

D - Dwyer

E - Emmeryn

F - Forrest

G - Gregor

H - Haar

I - Ilyana

J - Jill

K - Kurthnaga

L - Luthier

M - Mitama

N - Nasir

O - Orochi

P - Python

Q - None

R - Ranulf

S - Scarlet

T - Tethys

U - The only character I know whose name starts like this is Ulki, so I guess him?

V - Vica

W - None

X - None

Y - Yune

Z - Zihark

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

A - Aran

B - Brighton

C - Cormag

D - Dean (FE5. This one was hard, though since I also want Dwyer as a staff cav)

E - Elfin

F - Fred (with Forsyth as a runner up, but I want to reunite Fred and Olwen!)

G - Geoffrey (although it's close between him, Galle and Glen)

H - Homer

I - Ilios

J - Jake (or Jorge to see what they will make of him)

K - Kent!

L - Lifis

M - Midayle

N - Nasir

O - Orsin (I think that's the FE5 one... I know him as Othin)

P - Perceval (with Python as a runner up... I love both these guys so much)

Q - Quan (Groom edition - make it happen and give us more grooms IS!)

R - Rafiel (with Rath and Rhys as a runners up)

S - Sleuf (with Saul, Salem and Sain as runners up - too many S's I want)

T - Touma (although I don't expect to see these characters in this game :( )

U - Ulster

V - Volug

W - Wolf

X - Xane

Y - Yashiro (although I really like Yen'fay... but sword infantry)

Z - Zeiss (I also love Zihark... but again sword infantry)

Edited by Cute Chao

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'll give it a go. I'll edit in as I think of them.

A - Askr (as in the founding dragon of the country of the same name.)

B - Bantu as a red dragonstone user (though I also want FE9 Boyd.)

C - Cormag (FE8)

D - Dew (FE4)

E - Elena (Ike and Mist's mom. I also want Embla, the dragon)

F - Franz (FE8)

G - Gatrie (FE9)

H - 

I - 

J - 

K - 

L - Leila (FE7)

M - Muspell (again, Heroes dragon)

N - Nils (honorable mention to the icier dragon Nifl, to Nah, and to Nasir. Nealuchi, too.)

O - 

P - 

Q - 

R - Rhys (FE9. Also FE9 Rolf, and FE10's Rafiel)

S - Shinon (FE9. Honorable mention to FE7's Sain. SUPER SPECIAL honorable mention to Schaeferr, the boss of FE9's ch22. I want more of his quotes.)

T - Tormod

U - 

V - 

W - 

X - 

Y - Yarne

Z - 

Edited by Mercakete

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 07/03/2019 at 10:27 PM, Fire Emblem Fan said:

Someone else put Brom on their list and now my life is complete.


T: Tauroneo (Path of Radiance/Radiant Dawn)

Is that why you put Tauroneo on your list, to please me? 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
8 hours ago, Icelerate said:

Is that why you put Tauroneo on your list, to please me? 

I didn't know you liked Tauroneo that much haha, honestly of all the "T" characters left he's the one I'd want the most.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
20 minutes ago, Fire Emblem Fan said:

I didn't know you liked Tauroneo that much haha, honestly of all the "T" characters left he's the one I'd want the most.

I like Tauroneo just as much as you like Brom. XD

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

A - Ashnard

B - Boyd

C - Cormag

D - Dheginsea 

E - Elice

F - Frey

G - Geoffrey

H - Haar

I - Itsuki Aoi

J - Jill

K - Kurthnaga

L - Lethe

M - Mycen

N - Nils

O - Orochi

P - Perceval

Q - N/A

R - Ranulf

S - Silque

T - Tatiana

U - Ulster

V - Volke

W - Wolt

X - Xane

Y - Yashiro Tsurugi

Z - Zeke

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sorry came into the series through awakening so everyone comes from the 3 newest games, intend to play the older games but have not gotten to it yet, also only pulling from main series released games

A = Anankos

B = Brady

C = Cynthia

D = Deen

E = Emmeryn

F = Fernand

G = Gangrel

H = Hans

I = Iago

J = Jesse

K = Kellam

L = Luthier

M = Mila

N = Naga

O = Orochi

P = Python

R = Rinea

S = Silque

T = Tatiana

U = ?

V = Valbar

Y = Yarne 

Z = Zola

Edited by nirvanafan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
21 minutes ago, Garlyle said:

Now that Haar is in the picture, I took the liberty to replace him in his letter.

unknown.png

Thanks for giving me the idea to do the same :P

D3pJJruXkAA6or-.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Oh my, wasn't expecting to update this again so soon, but Mareeta is in, and Miledy is on.

unknown.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Garlyle said:

Oh my, wasn't expecting to update this again so soon, but Mareeta is in, and Miledy is on.

unknown.png

Which one of these characters do you think will be added next? :P

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sure, why not.

A: Ashunera
B: Boyd
C: Cormag
D: Duessel
E: Erk
F: Fiora
G: Gatrie
H: Harkin
I: Inigo (normal)
J: Jill
K: Kieran
L: Lyre
M: Marcia
N: Nasir
O: N/A
P: Petrine
Q: Queen Elincia (legendary hero)
R: Rhys
S: Sain
T: Tauroneo
U: Ulki
V: Vika
W: Wil
X: N/A
Y: N/A
Z: Zihark

I could not reasonably fill in anything for O, X, and Y. Yune could've gone in Y, but she recently got added. Oscar would've been the only O character I care about and he got added quite awhile ago. :P

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

personajes.png

Spoiler

Aimee
Boyd
Ced
Deen
Elena
Fernand
Geoffrey
Hayato
Ilyana
Jahn
Kris (Female)
Louise
Midir
Nils
Oifey
Pent
Rinea
Shinon
Tormod
Uther
Vaida
Wil
Xane
Yumiya
Zola

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Caineghis is in the game now, so here's an update with a new C character.

A: Azelle (Genealogy of the Holy War)
B: Brom (Path of Radiance/Radiant Dawn)
C: Cormag (Sacred Stones)
D: Dozla (Sacred Stones)
E: Edain (Genealogy of the Holy War)
F: Fiora (Blazing Blade)
G: Gerik (Sacred Stones)
H: Heath (Blazing Blade)
I: Isadora (Blazing Blade)
J: Jill (Path of Radiance/Radiant Dawn)
K: Knoll (Sacred Stones)
L: Louise (Blazing Blade)
M: Melady (Binding Blade)
N: Nils (Blazing Blade)
O: Oswin (Blazing Blade)
P: Pent (Blazing Blade)
Q: There literally are no other Q characters not in the game.
R: Renault (Blazing Blade)
S: Sain (Blazing Blade)
T: Tauroneo (Path of Radiance/Radiant Dawn)
U: Ulster (Genealogy of the Holy War)
V: Valbar (Shadows of Valentia)
W: Wil (Blazing Blade)
X: Xane (Marth land)
Y: Yarne (Awakening)
Z: Zeiss (Binding Blade)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I have no update to make because cretins like myself do not get their wishes fulfilled.

I WILL have my Bord and Cord though. One way or another.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'll update mine too since three of the characters on mine (Caineghis, Haar, Ranulf) have since been added:

A: Altena
   Runner-Ups: Ashnard, Aran
B: Basilio
   Runner-Ups: Boyd, Brady, Brigid
C: Ced
   Runner-Ups: Cormag, Caeldori, Cynthia, proper Charlotte
D: Dheginsea
   Runner-Ups: Dieck, Duessel
E: Erinys
   Runner-Up: Edward
F: Forrest shocking, I know
   Runner-Up: Febail
G: Gangrel
   Runner-Ups: Gatrie, Gregor, Gonzalez
H: Heath
   Runner-Ups: pre-Darksphere Hardin
I: Ilyana
   Runner-Up: proper Inigo
J: Jill
   Runner-Ups: Jesse, Julian
K: Kiragi
   Runner-Ups: Kellam, Kurthnaga, Kieran
L: Lex
   Runner-Ups: Lucia, Larcei, Lombard
M: Mozu
   Runner-Ups: Melady, Mitama, Midori, Marcia
N: Nolan
   Runner-Ups: proper Noire, Nasir
O: Orochi
   Runner-Up: Oifey
P: Pent
   Runner-Ups: Patty, Python, Perceval
R: Ross
   Runner-Ups: Roger, Reptor
S: Shinon
   Runner-Ups: Sain, Severa, Shannan, Scarlet
T: Tormod
   Runner-Ups: Travant, Tauroneo, Tine
U: Ulster
   Runner-Up: Ulki
V: Volke
   Runner-Up: Valbar
W: Wallace
   Runner-Up: Warren
X: Xane by default basically
   Runner-Up: no one because I don't care about Xavier
Y: Yukimura mostly out of pity
   Runner-Up: no one
Z: Zihark
   Runner-Up: Zeiss

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
12 hours ago, Gregster101 said:

Which one of these characters do you think will be added next? :P

Good question, but I think Altena, Jill and Shannan has the best chances - depending on what we get next.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...