Jump to content
Etheus

Favorite character of each class (pre-Three Houses edition)

Recommended Posts

I'm curious as to how I will have to list the Three Houses characters. Technically, they should all fall under trainee. But perhaps each has a canon class to list them as? Or maybe I should open it up such that all trainees can be listed under any class that they have the potential to become?

Edited by Etheus

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord: Ike or Celica

Avatar: Robin

Villager/Trainee/Noble: Amelia

Cavalier: Stahl

Knight: Gatrie

Myrmidon/Samurai: Mia or Marissa

Mercenary: Saber

Fighter/Oni Savage: Dorcas

Pirate/Bandit: Don't have one

Soldier/Spear Fighter: Nephenee

Archer: Innes

Nomad/Bow Knight: Astrid

Mage/Diviner: Lute

Dark Mage/Shaman: Tharja

Monk: Don't have one

Priest/Cleric: Rhys

Troubador: Priscilla or L'Arachel

Thief (includes rogues, ninjas, butlers, and maids)Matthew or Kaze

Pegasus Knight: Palla 

Wyvern Rider: Jill or Haar

Manakete: Myrrh

Beast/Laguz (Royal): Tibarn

Beast/Laguz (Non-Royal): Lethe

Dancer (includes Bards, Singers, and Herons): Reyson

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Lord

Favorite: Ike

runner up: Alm

least favorite: Corrin

 

  • Avatar

Favorite: Mark

runner up: Robin

least favorite: Corrin 

  • Villager/Trainee/Noble

Favorite: Kliff

runner up:  Amelia

least favorite: Ewan

  • Cavalier

Favorite: Seth

runner up: Isadora

least favorite: makalov

  • Knight

Favorite: Gatrie

runner up: Tauroneo

least favorite: Bors

  • Myrmidon/Samurai

Favorite: Shannan

runner up: Rutger

least favorite: Hana

  • Mercenary

Favorite: Echidna

runner up: Raven

least favorite:  Jesse

  • Fighter/Oni Savage

Favorite: Barst

runner up: Dorcas

least favorite: Bartre

  • Pirate/Bandit 

Favorite: Hawkeye

runner up: Gonzales

least favorite: Marty

  • Soldier/Spear Fighter

Favorite: Nephenee

runner up: Lukas

least favorite: Oboro

  • Archer 

Favorite: Neimi

runner up: Louise

least favorite: Wolt

  • Nomad/Bow Knight

Favorite: Astrid

runner up: Rath

least favorite: Shin

  • Mage/Diviner

Favorite: Pent

runner up: Saleh

least favorite:  Merric

  • Dark Mage/Shaman

Favorite: Canas

runner up: Knoll 

least favorite: Tharja

  • Monk

Favorite: Lucius

runner up:  ?

least favorite: ??

  • Priest/Cleric

Favorite: Genny

runner up: Rhys

least favorite: Serra

  • Troubador

Favorite: Priscilla

runner up: Elise

least favorite: Clerine

  • Thief

Favorite: Gaius

runner up: Legault

least favorite: Cath

  • Pegasus Knight

Favorite: Florina

runner up: Catria

least favorite: Shanna

  • Wyvern Rider

Favorite: Milady

runner up: Heath

least favorite: Percy

  • Manakete 

Favorite: Nowi

runner up: Myrrh

least favorite: kana

  • Beast/Laguz (royal)

Favorite: Tibarn

runner up: Naesala

least favorite: Skrimir

  • Beast/Laguz 

Favorite: Ranulf

runner up: Muarim

least favorite: Kyza

  • Dancer

Favorite: Ninian

runner up: Silvia

least favorite: Azura

Edited by Naga

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord: Alm

Avatar: Robin

Villager/Trainee: Probably Atlas

Cavalier: Stahl, no question

Knight: Toss-up between Lukas and Kellam

Myrmidon/Samurai: Hmm, I guess Guy?

Mercenary: Kamui

Fighter: Arthur

Pirate: Darros

Soldier: that one invoked soldier who dodged an 80 something% chance against the necrodragon

Archer: Python/Wil

Nomad: Rath

Mage: Erk/Hayato

Dark Mage: Raigh

Monk: Lucius/Izana (if he counts)

Priest/Cleric: Azama, I guess

Troubadour: If I had to pick, I guess Priscilla

Thief: Legault/Matthew

Pegasus Knight: Sumia

Wyvern Rider: Don't have a particular favourite, but I do have a least favourite, and that is Vaida

Manakete: Tiki (the Awakening version because I haven't met her or Bantu in Shadow Dragon yet)

Royal Laguz: Haven't played the Tellius series, and not knowing if Kaden/Keaton count (they are chieftains, but...), I'll say Naesala, because I liked him in Heroes.

Non-Royal Laguz: Kaden/Yarne

Dancer/Bard/Heron: Nils

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Opinions based on mostly Character but unit viability can be a factor

 

Lord

Favorite - Hector

Runner Up - Micaiah

Least Favorite - Corrin if he counts as a lord, otherwise Celica

 

Avatar

Favorite - Robin

Runner Up - Kris

Least Favorite - Corrin

 

Trainee

Favorite - Ross

Runner Up - Ewan

Least Favorite - Donnel 

 

Cavalier

Favorite - Forde

Runner Up - Kieran

Least Favorite - Peri

 

Knight

Favorite - Oswin

Runner Up - Gatrie

Least Favorite - Gwendolyn

 

Myrmidon

Favorite - Shannan

Runner Up - Joshua

Least Favorite - Shannam

 

Mercenary

Favorite - Harken

Runner Up - Inigo

Least Favorite - Caesar

 

Fighter

Favorite - Nolan

Runner Up - Orsin

Least Favorite - Johalva

 

Pirate/Bandit

Favorite - Hawkeye

Runner Up - Largo

Least Favorite - Marty

 

Soldier

Favorite - Danved

Runner Up - Devdan

Least Favorite - Shiro

 

Archer

Favorite - Shinon

Runner Up - Innes

Least Favorite - Setsuna

 

Nomad

Favorite - Rath

Runner Up - Midir (Specifically Midir in the Manga)

Least Favorite - Astrid (Radiant Dawn Only, Path Of Radiance Astrid is Good.)

 

Mage

Favorite - Soren

Runner Up - Lewyn

Least Favorite - Ricken

 

Dark Mage

Favorite - Canas

Runner Up - Odin/Owain

Least Favorite - Tharja

 

Monk

Favorite - Arthur

Runner Up - Lucius

 

Priest

Favorite - Rhys

Runner Up - Serra

Least Favorite - Azama

 

Troubador

Favorite - L'Arachel

Runner Up - Nanna

Least Favorite - Elise

 

Thief

Favorite - Sothe 

Runner Up - Jaffar

Least Favorite - Chad

 

Pegasus Knight

Favorite - Florina

Runner Up - Tana

Least Favorite - Est

 

Wyvern Rider

Favorite - Haar

Runner Up - Jill

Least Favorite - Camilla

 

Manakete

Favorite - Myrrh

Runner Up - Tiki

Least Favorite - Nowi

 

Beast/Laguz (Royal)

Favorite - Caineghis

Runner Up - Tibarn

Least Favorite - None really, but if i had to say i guess either Naliah or Skirmir.

 

Beast/Laguz (Non Royal)

Favorite - Ranulf

Runner Up - Muarim

Least Favorite - Kyza

 

Dancer

Favorite - Reyson

Runner Up - Ninian  

Least Favorite - Lara

 

Bonus: 

Character

Favorite - Hector

Runner Up - Soren

Least Favorite - Corrin

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord (all main lords, including Elincia and Micaiah, but not including Fates royals)

  • Favorite: Eliwood
  • Runner-Up: Leif (Closely followed by Roy)
  • Least Favorite: Rowan, I guess

Avatar

  • Favorite: Corrin
  • Runner-Up: Robin
  • Least Favorite: None, tbh

Villager/Trainee/Noble

  • Favorite: Kliff
  • Runner-Up: None
  • Least Favorite: Mozu

Cavalier

  • Favorite: Cain
  • Runner-Up: Quan
  • Least Favorite: Like, a lot

Knight

  • Favorite: Zelgius
  • Runner-Up: I dunno, maybe Gatrie
  • Least Favorite: Meg

Myrmidon/Samurai

  • Favorite: Edward!
  • Runner-Up: Stefan
  • Least Favorite: Hinata maybe

Mercenary

  • Favorite: Gerick?
  • Runner-Up: Priam?
  • Least Favorite: Yeah, not sure

Fighter/Oni Savage

  • Favorite: Orsin
  • Runner-Up: Barst
  • Least Favorite: Someone from Fates

Pirate/Bandit

  • Favorite: Dagdar (I think his previous class is fighter, but oh well)
  • Runner-Up: Your mum
  • Least Favorite: Lots of people

Soldier/Spear Fighter

  • Favorite: Levail (I know, not even playable)
  • Runner-Up: Shiro
  • Least Favorite: Danved (and whatever his other name is)

Archer (also includes Ballistician and Apothecary)

  • Favorite: Shinon
  • Runner-Up: Leonardo
  • Least Favorite: Gordin's little brother

Nomad/Bow Knight

  • Favorite: Sue
  • Runner-Up: Rath
  • Least Favorite: Somebody

Mage/Diviner

  • Favorite: Lewyn
  • Runner-Up: Pent
  • Least Favorite: Uh, don't know

Dark Mage/Shaman

  • Favorite: Tharja
  • Runner-Up: Lyon
  • Least Favorite: Izukkuuuuwduwe

Monk

  • Favorite: N-None
  • Runner-Up: Still None
  • Least Favorite: Also None

Priest/Cleric/Troubador

  • Favorite: Nanna
  • Runner-Up: Maria
  • Least Favorite: Dorothy (I believe that was her name)

Thief (includes rogues, ninjas, butlers, and maids)

  • Favorite: Volke
  • Runner-Up: Jaffar
  • Least Favorite: Hrmm

Pegasus Knight

  • Favorite: Elincia (I put her here, that's right)
  • Runner-Up: Catria
  • Least Favorite: A lot

Wyvern Rider

  • Favorite: Haar
  • Runner-Up: Minerva (Closely followed by Michalis)
  • Least Favorite: Gerome perhaps

Manakete (also includes Xane) and Dragon-Tribe Laguz

  • Favorite: Myrrh
  • Runner-Up: Rajaion (I know right, doesn't do much and he's instantly cooler than most manaketes)
  • Least Favorite: Fae

Bird-Tribe Laguz

  • Favorite: Tibarn
  • Runner-Up: Naesala
  • Least Favorite: Nealuchi

Beast-Tribe Laguz/Beasts

  • Favorite: Nailah
  • Runner-Up: Volug
  • Least Favorite: Yarne

Dancer (includes Bards, Singers, and Herons)

  • Favorite: Ninian
  • Runner-Up: Azura
  • Least Favorite: Elphin, he was kinda weird
Edited by SSbardock84

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...