Jump to content

Recommended Posts

Lord: Lucina (Awakening.)

Paladin: Seth (Sacred Stones.)

Great Knight: Fredrick (Awakening.)

Sniper: Takumi (Fates.)

General: Amelia (Sacred Stones.)

Falcon Knight: Florina (Blazing Sword.)

Hero: Inigo/Laslow (Awakening/Fates.)

Warrior: Garcia (Sacred Stones.)

Sage/Onmyoji: Lilina (Binding Blade.)

Bishop: Natasha (Sacred Stones.)

Assassin: Matthew (Blazing Sword.)

Swordmaster: Ryoma (Fates.)

Valkyrie/Mage Knight/Strategist: Clarine (Binding Blade.)

Bow Knight/Nomadic Trooper: Rath (Blazing Sword.)

Berserker: Gonzales (Binding Blade.)

Wyvern Lord: Milady (Binding Blade.)

Sorcerer/Druid: Henry (Awakening.)

Halberdier/Spear Master: Nephinee (Telius Series.)

Rouge/Trickster/Adventurer: Sothe (Telius Series.)

Dark Knight: Leo (Fates.)

Master Ninja: Kaze (Fates.)

War Monk/War Cleric: Lissa (Awakening.)

Manakete: Tiki (Shadow Dragon/New Mystery of the Emblem/Awakening.)

Other Shapeshifters: Tibarn (Telius games.)

Decided to shorten it, because it would take up so much time, and probably fill up the whole comment. What are some of your favorites?

 

Edited by TheXGamer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord: Between Alm and Lucina (Echoes and Awakening)

Paladin: Mathilda (Echoes)

Great Knight: Frederick (Awakening)

Sniper: Norne (Awakening)

Falcon Knight: Cordelia (Awakening)

Hero: Severa (Awakening)

Warrior: Ross (Sacred Stones)

Sage: Katarina (New Mystery)

Priestess: Delthea (Delthea counts for sage if priestess isn't it's own class) (Echoes)

Bishop: Lena (Shadow Dragon)

Assassin: Gaius (Awakening)

Swordmaster: Malice (New Mystery)

Valkyrie: Natasha (Sacred Stones)

Bow Knight: Nina (Fates)

Berserkor: Charlotte (Fates)

Wyvern Lord: Minerva (Shadow Dragon and New Mystery)

Sorcerer: Tharja (Awakening)

Sentinel line: Nephenee (Path of Radiance and Radiant Dawn)

Rogue/trickster: Anna (Awakening version)

Dark Knight: Leo (Fates)

War Cleric: Lissa (Awakening)

General: Amelia (Sacred Stones)

Manakete: Tiki (Shadow Dragon, New Mystery, and Awakening)

Other shapeshifters: Tibarn (Path of Radiance and Radiant Dawn)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord: Sigurd (FE4) (would be Leaf but Leaf is so fucking bad in FE5)

Sniper: Jamke (FE4)

Nomad Trooper: Shin (FE6)

Thief Fighter/Rogue: Lifis (FE5)

Dancer: Sylvia (FE4)

Sage: Homer (FE5)

General: Hannibal (FE4)

Great Knight: Johan (FE4) (aka Iuchar) 

Falcon Knight: Erinys (FE4) (aka Fury)

Hero: Ulster (FE4)

Warrior: Basilio (FE13)

Bishop: Moulder (FE8)

Assassin: Legault (FE7)

Swordmaster: Ayra (FE4)

Valkyrie/Strategist: Priscilla (FE7)

Mage Knight/Dark Knight: Eyrios (FE5)

Berserker: Gonzales (FE6)

Wyvern Lord: Dean (FE5)

Sorcerer/Druid: Canas (FE7)

Halberdier/Spear Master: Aran (FE10)

Master Ninja: Kagero (FE14)

War Monk/Cleric: Libra (FE13)

Manakete: Tiki (FE13)

Shapeshifters: Naesala (FE9/10)

Paladin: Oifey (FE4)

Duke Knight: Quan (FE4)

Free Knight: Fergus (FE5)

Prince/Princess: Leaf (FE4)

Also just want to say you should group Dark Knights/Mage Knights together rather than grouping Mage Knights with Strategists/Valkyries since Dark Knights/Mage Knights have a lot more in common with each other

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord: Ike and Alm (Celica not far behind) (FE9/FE15)

Villager: Gray (FE15)

Cavalier: Silas or Titania (FE14/FE9)

Cleric/Troubadour: Lissa/L'Arachel (FE13/FE8)

Mage: Mae/Boey/Leo (FE15/FE14)

Lancer/Soldier: Oboro (FE14)

Mercenary: Gregor/Saber (FE13/FE15)

Pegasus Knight: Marcia/Elincia (FE9)

Fighter: Boyd (FE9)

Archer: Betray-- I mean, Takumi (Rebecca is pretty close) (FE14/FE7)

Myrmidon/Swordmaster: Owain (FE13)

Ninja/Thief: Kaze/Matthew (FE14/FE7)

Knight: Oswin (FE7)

Wyvern Rider: Jill (FE9)

Dancer: Ninian/Reyson (FE7/FE9)

Beast Units: Kaden/Ranulf (FE14/FE9)

Dragon Units: Tiki (FE11/FE13)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lord: Celica (FE15)
Cavalier: Frederick (FE13) / Zeke (FE15)
Armour Knight: Gilliam (FE8)
Fighter: Vaike (FE13)
Soldier: Lukas (FE15) / Nephenee (FE9&10)
Mercenary: Saber (FE15)
Myrmidon: Mia (FE9&10)
Pegasus Knight: Emma (FE15) / Shiida (FE11&12)
Wyvern Rider: Haar (FE9&10)
Mage: Delthea (FE15) / Lute (FE8) / Sanaki (FE9&10)
Cleric: Genny (FE15) / Lissa (FE13)
Dark Mage: Nyx (FE14)
Troubadour: Elise (FE14)
Archer: none
Villager: Mozu (FE14)
Dancer: Olivia (FE13) / Ninian (FE7)
Thief-type: Kaze (FE14)
Beast-type: Velouria (FE14)
Dragon-type: Nowi (FE13)
Villain exclusive: Idoun (FE6), Duma (FE15)

Edited by DragonFlames

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...