Ire
Member-
Posts
15 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Content Type
Profiles
Forums
Events
Everything posted by Ire
-
Wax her armour? J/k, j/k.
-
But even if she's wounded, there's no ending for her, which makes the endings confusing. She didn't die during my play through, but I can see the confusion if she did. I'd have to go with number 1, by the way.
-
The Official Ultima Super Battle Cruise Fortress Topic Deluxe!
Ire replied to Metal Rabbit's topic in Far from the Forest...
This is going to take awhile... =3 -
On my first play through of RD(I played RD before getting PoR from a friend), I MISSED getting Meg... And everyone I knew was always asking "Did you get that fat girl yet? She is SO ugly!" And I'd always be going, what are you talking about...? =D I was spared on my first ever play through.. Is what I'll believe.
-
I thought it was in a support with Nephenee that she reminded him about his children or something. Too lazy to look it up right not, though.
-
The Official Ultima Super Battle Cruise Fortress Topic Deluxe!
Ire replied to Metal Rabbit's topic in Far from the Forest...
Octavin? Clue! Clue! >.> -
"Oh well, too bad?" Apparently he has a boatload of kids. Maybe he'll adopt Nephenee as a replacement or something.
-
They say killing peoples with no remorse leads to madness... A end result of this madness? x)
-
I read a LOT of manga, and don't watch a lot of anime any more because of this. Anime: Naruto - Meh.. The anime got kind of boring after I started on the manga. Bleach - Same as above. Death Note - It's was okay.. Not wonderful, but okay. FMA - Was good but I watched the dubs and while I wished I watched the subs, I'm too lazy to. Black Cat - Interesting, and is really good, but compared to the manga, the manga is a lot better. Erementar Gerad - Forgot what the official name was, but it has a good concept and plot, definitely worth watching. Fire Emblem - FAIL. Whoever did it kinda butchered FE... Karin - I liked it, and watched it from 1 to 20 in one go with my cousins, and finished the re4st in the morning(Yeah, like 13hrs). Trinity Blood - This would definitely be in my top five. Vampire Knight - Like any manga-made-anime, I find the manga better, but if you're not interested in manga, it is a really good series. Gundam Seed - Would be one of, if not favourite anime. GSD - Not as good as it's prequel, but okay if you're not expecting too much of Shinn, and expect Athrun and Kira pwn everything they see. Gundam 00 - Not as wonderful as GS, but better than GSD. Tieria shocked me because I thought he was a girl at the beginning, haha. I hope Season 2 will be up to par. Digimon 1 & 2 - I found these two the best of the Digimon season, I've watched up to half way of 4. Seriously, old, but still good. Mermaid Melody - I found it okay at first, but it got incredibly cheesy and hard to watch so I just dropped it(Can't stand the non-violence for some reason...). People who have watched it say that it's really good though, so if you're into the magical girl genre then sure. Kirarin Revolution - Again, I found it interesting at the beginning, but the lead's voice hurt my ears, and it got kind of dull after awhile(Not much actual fighting, and that's probably why.). Fushigi Yuugi - This series was one of the first that I have watched, besides Pokemon and Digimon and all. It was really good, despite the fact that I was like 7 when I watched it. Last year I watched it again, and was all like, "Meep... I can't believe I watched this back then..." Shaman King - I watched both the Dubs and the Subs, and the Dubs in my opinion were horrible. But then again, it was 4kids so it's kind of expected. Anyways, they gave Ren, a CHINESE guy, a british accent. Interesting as it was, I found that it made no sense... Also they changed a bunch of things in a perfectly good anime, so Subs if you're interested. Kamichama Karin - The Anime is really good, and I suggest it to anyone who's interested in this genre of anime. Marchen Awakens Romance(MA(With the dots!)R) - It's not fully subbed, but so far, I really like it. Dragonball(All) - The only one worth watching is maybe the first one, but definitely Z. GT is just barely on the line of not sucking. Inuyasha - I stopped after the 150th or something episode. I want to watch it but I just haven't found the time. <- EXCUSES! Mangas/Manwhas Bleach - The Manga is a lot better... Or so it seems to me. Naruto - I really don't like Sasuke so I was kinda sad he didn't actually die... But the Manga has no useless fillers, so yeah. Black Cat - It's a pretty random manga, but I like the story line, and most of the characters are nicely drawn with interesting personalities. Fushigi Yuugi: Genbu Kaiden - It's a really good series whether or not one has seen the prequel. It's not necessary to read/watch the prequel, but it does foreshadow the ending. Love Monster - I just liked it for some reason... Not for the 'mature content'(So says onemanga) though. Ares - The art is really, really different from most mangas. This manwha is really good once you get used to the art. It kinda grows on ya. Mx0 - This one was really good, but was axed, and the Mangaka was given a few weeks to finish it off. The ending is rushed, because it WAS rushed, but otherwise, it's still a good read, finishing at 99 chapters. Fairy Tail - Art is similar to One Piece's but is not as exaggerated. The story is very funny, but has it's darks moments and all. MAR - The Manga is definitely worth reading if you have time, but the fights are mostly one on one tournament style. It's pretty funny though. Liar Game - I don't know why I even read this... But I do... Trinity Blood - The manga is REALLY different from the anime, but it's just as good, but I haven't finished so I can't say much else. Claymore - Once in a month releases are killers if the manga is as good as this one. The wait kind of kills the story, but I still like it. +Anima - Hasn't been updated in awhile, but so far it is really interesting. The +Anima are kinda like Laguz... Just not as awesome. XD Absolute Boyfriend - Another Manga by Yuu Watase, and a really good series centered around romance(That I didn't ditch for once). Vampire Knight - When I first heard of the title, I thought it was gonna be really weird, but when I read, it was really good. It's still being drawn and all, but Vampire Knight > All. Shaman King - All I can say is that I can't wait for the finishing chapters to be released this year. Hana Kimi - This manga is really addicting and absolutely hilarious. And WITHOUT violence. XD There's probably more... I just haven't thought of them. XD
-
The Official Ultima Super Battle Cruise Fortress Topic Deluxe!
Ire replied to Metal Rabbit's topic in Far from the Forest...
A whistle, a kazoo. -
Actually, I don't like the class in general.. I have always from FE 7 to FE 10 loved Mages/Magic users so those are the only ones I use. But I don't like the Knight/General class because they're so slooow.
-
Ephraim.. Only because Joshua says some interesting things on his route.
-
Yes... Pokemon cloning, haha. It killed my chances of getting a shiny on Diamond though.
-
Meg scared me the first time I saw her, and so she was always on the bench. >.<
-
Ephraim, Ike, and Micaiah are mine. =)
-
Picked Oscar because he's the only one who I ever used. I didn't like Geoffry because his stats weren't as good as Oscar's when I got him, and I had no room, plus... His neon green armour kinda burned out my eyes. Astrid was okay until she kept dying on that first level you get her in RD. Fiona I never liked.
-
Her hair's like the same shade as Kurth's. I was more surprised about Soren being her kid an all.
-
It is NOT providence. It is not even a coincidence. Sorry, your line reminded me of that Eirika/L'Arachel support conversation. Anyways, my top Five are: 1. Nephenee 2. Haar 3. Ike 4. Soren 5. Ranulf